• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

MILAN TECHNOLOGY

Milan Technology Gbic and SFP Transceiver Modules are available to buy online from Simple Technology.  All 100% compatible with Lifetime Warranty.  Browse the range below, Register for a Business Account or Contact Us for more information.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

MIL-GBIC-LX

Up to 10 Km/6.2 mi, Duplex SC connector 1310 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

MIL-GBIC-SX

Up to 550 meters/1804 feet, Duplex SC connector 850 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€27.07 excl VAT

MIL-SFP-LX

Up to 10 Km/6.2 mi, Duplex LC connector 1310 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€34.15 excl VAT

MIL-SFP-SX

Up to 550 meters/1804 feet, Duplex LC connector 850 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€25.62 excl VAT