• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

NETGEAR

NETGEAR’s range of GBIC and Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC transceiver modules supports industry standard SFP and GBIC interfaces and are compatible with third party vendors products. Simplified installation means they are ideal for end-users and technicians.

Simple Technology supply 100% Guaranteed Compatible Netgear Switch Modules all with Lifetime Warranty.

Netgear are renowned for providing innovative products that are simple to use and offer great value and performance.  Netgear SFP modules and Gbic modules are secure and reliable.  AGM721F, AGM721T, AGM722F, AGM731F, AGM732F, AGM733, AXM751 & AXM752.  Register for a Business Account and Buy Online or Contact Us for more information.

 

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

AGM721F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX 850nm Works with both 62.5 μm and 50 μm MMF

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£22.18 excl VAT

AGM721T

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-T GBIC Module, RJ-45 Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£35.92 excl VAT

AGM722F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km, 1310nm, Dual SC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£27.99 excl VAT

AGM731F

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connectors

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£20.00 excl VAT