• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

FORCE 10

Force 10 Networks supply high performance award winning ethernet and switching solutions globally. Simple Technolgy stock a large range of Ethernet SFP Transceivers which are 100% Force 10 Compatible and come with a Lifetime Warranty.  Great Value and Unbeatable Service, Buy Online, Register for an Account or Contact Us for more information.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR

40GBASE-LR4 1310nm SMF 10KM
£2,571.42 incl VAT (£2,142.85 excl VAT)

GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR

40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm 100M MMF
£759.17 incl VAT (£632.64 excl VAT)

GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR

40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm 300M MMF
£942.00 incl VAT (£785.00 excl VAT)

GP-10GSFP-1L

10GBASE-LR SFP+1310nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£102.00 incl VAT (£85.00 excl VAT)