• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: +44 (0)1925 414028
Bestsellers

T Optics GLC-T Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£51.24 incl VAT (€42.70 excl VAT)

T Optics GLC-SX-MM Compatible

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£29.28 incl VAT (€24.40 excl VAT)

T Optics GLC-LH-SM Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible
SFP, (1000BASE-LH/LX) SingleMode, Up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£40.98 incl VAT (€34.15 excl VAT)

T Optics AGM731F Compatible

T Optics 100% Netgear Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP, LC Connectors

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£29.28 incl VAT (€24.40 excl VAT)
Featured products

T Optics SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly - 2m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£42.46 incl VAT (€35.38 excl VAT)

T Optics SFP-10G-SR Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)

UK Support - UK Stock - Next Day Delivery - No Quibble Replacement Warranty


Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£41.72 incl VAT (€34.77 excl VAT)

T Optics 16 port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

A full Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for desktop or rack mounting.
£122.98 incl VAT (€102.48 excl VAT)

T Optics 24 port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

A full Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for desktop or rack mounting.
£128.83 incl VAT (€107.36 excl VAT)

T Optics 48 port Gigabit Ethernet L2 switch, 48 x Gigabit RJ45 & 6 x 10GB SFP+ Uplinks, Stackable Switch

Cost effective stackable switch suitable for SMB, Enterprise, Campus and ISP Networks.
£632.45 incl VAT (€527.04 excl VAT)

T Optics 5 port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

A full Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for network environments with high forwarding requirements such as schools, homes, small and medium-sized enterprises, and small monitoring
£29.28 incl VAT (€24.40 excl VAT)

T Optics 8 port 10/100/1000M Ethernet Switch

A full Gigabit Ethernet switch designed for network environments with high forwarding requirements such as schools, homes, small and medium-sized enterprises, and small monitoring
£40.99 incl VAT (€34.16 excl VAT)

T Optics Generic 400G, 100m, QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Application:

400GBASE-SR8 400G Ethernet

Data center

£1,049.69 incl VAT (€874.74 excl VAT)

T Optics Generic 400G, 500m, QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Application:

400GBASE-DR4 400G Ethernet

Data center

£1,461.07 incl VAT (€1217.56 excl VAT)

T Optics JL563A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

T Optics 100% HP/Aruba Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 Connector 30m
UK Stock - Next Day Delivery

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£76.13 incl VAT (€63.44 excl VAT)

T Optics Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

T Optics 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber mini media converter supports IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards. This device supports both multi mode and single mode.
£39.53 incl VAT (€32.94 excl VAT)

T Optics Mini Media Converter Rack mount Chassis

This 1U height, 12 slot mini media converter rack mount chassis is specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.
£204.96 incl VAT (€170.80 excl VAT)

T Optics SFP-10G-LR Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for Single-mode fiber (SMF)

UK Support - UK Stock - Next Day Delivery - No Quibble Replacement Warranty


Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£80.52 incl VAT (€67.10 excl VAT)

T Optics SFP-10G-T Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP+ RJ45 Connector 30m
UK Stock - Next Day Delivery

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£76.13 incl VAT (€63.44 excl VAT)

T Optics 430-4593 Compatible

T Optics 100% Dell Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£45.38 incl VAT (€37.82 excl VAT)

T Optics QSFP-100G-SR4 Compatible

T Optics 100% Arista Compatible 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO-12, 100m over OM4 MMF
£131.76 incl VAT (€109.80 excl VAT)

T Optics QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible

100% Cisco Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 4-lanes, 850-nm wavelength

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£45.38 incl VAT (€37.82 excl VAT)

T Optics 407-BBWL Compatible

T Optics 100% Dell Compatible 10GBASE-T SFP RJ45 Connector 30m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£76.13 incl VAT (€63.44 excl VAT)

T Optics E10GSFPSR Compatible

T Optics 100% Intel Compatible Dual Rate 10GBASE-SR/1000BASE-SX SFP Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£76.13 incl VAT (€63.44 excl VAT)

T Optics GLC-TE Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£51.24 incl VAT (€42.70 excl VAT)
News
Our Commitment to Quality -12 February 2024
Exciting News: We've Earned the Coveted UKAS Accredited ISO 9001:2015 Certification!
The new range of Network Switches from Simple Technology.