• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028
RSS

New products

T Optics Generic 400G, 2km, QSFP-DD FR4 Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Application:

400GBASE-FR4 400G Ethernet

Data center

£2,488.80 incl VAT (€2074.00 excl VAT)

T Optics Generic 400G, 2km, QSFP-DD XDR4 Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Application:

400GBASE-XDR4 400G Ethernet

Data center

£2,342.40 incl VAT (€1952.00 excl VAT)

T Optics Generic 400G, 500m, QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Application:

400GBASE-DR4 400G Ethernet

Data center

£1,461.07 incl VAT (€1217.56 excl VAT)

T Optics Mini Media Converter Rack mount Chassis

This 1U height, 12 slot mini media converter rack mount chassis is specially designed for accommodating chassis-based mini Media Converters.
£204.96 incl VAT (€170.80 excl VAT)

T Optics 10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter

T Optics Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 to 1x 1000Base-X SFP Slot.

- Convert between 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000M.
- Supports broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
- Supports full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
- Supports 9kbyte super data packet transmission By store and forwarder mode.
- Indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/half duplex, data rate.
£26.35 incl VAT (€21.96 excl VAT)

T Optics Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

T Optics 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber mini media converter supports IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards. This device supports both multi mode and single mode.
£42.46 incl VAT (€35.38 excl VAT)

T Optics POE PSE Media Converter

T Optics PoE(PSE) 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X SFP Media Converter
£96.62 incl VAT (€80.52 excl VAT)

T Optics Generic 400G, 100m, QSFP-DD SR8 Transceiver

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Application:

400GBASE-SR8 400G Ethernet

Data center

£1,049.69 incl VAT (€874.74 excl VAT)