• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

X2

An X2 Transceiver is a type of 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

DS-X2-E10G-SR

100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m transceiver module.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£226.80 incl VAT (£189.00 excl VAT)

DS-X2-FC10G-CX4

100% Cisco Compatible 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Copper Transceiver, X2, CX4

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£462.71 incl VAT (£385.59 excl VAT)

DS-X2-FC10G-ER

100% Cisco Compatible 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Extended-reach, X2, SC

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£1,077.54 incl VAT (£897.95 excl VAT)

DS-X2-FC10G-LR

100% Cisco Compatible 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Long-reach, X2, SC

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£424.68 incl VAT (£353.90 excl VAT)

DS-X2-FC10G-SR

100% Cisco Compatible 10-Gbps Fibre Channel-Short-reach, X2, SC

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£310.58 incl VAT (£258.82 excl VAT)

DWDM-X2-XXXX-40km

100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-X2-XXXX-40km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£1,335.60 incl VAT (£1,113.00 excl VAT)

DWDM-X2-XXXX-80km

100% Cisco Compatible DWDM-X2-XXXX-80km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£1,729.20 incl VAT (£1,441.00 excl VAT)

FIM81550

100% Fujitsu Compatible X2 Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£1,980.00 incl VAT (£1,650.00 excl VAT)

FTLX1441E2

10 Gigabit Ethernet: 10.3125 Gb/s, SC connector, single mode fiber

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£12,000.00 incl VAT (£10,000.00 excl VAT)