• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: +44 (0)1925 414028

T Optics SFP-10G-SR Compatible (SFP-10G-SR-TOP)

SFP-10G-SR-TOP

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)

UK Support - UK Stock - Next Day Delivery - No Quibble Replacement Warranty


Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Compatible with: CISCO
€41.72 incl VAT
€34.77 excl VAT
Availability: 53 in stock

SFP-10G-SR-TOP

 

T Optics SFP-10G-SR 10Gb/s SFP+ transceiver is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.

Our SFP-10G-SR is 100% Cisco Compatible and carries the Simple Technology SFP-10G-SR money back guarantee and lifetime warranty.

Features:

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF, 400m on OM4 MMF
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)
Customers who bought this item also bought

T Optics GLC-T Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£51.24 incl VAT (€42.70 excl VAT)

OM3 LC to LC Patch Cables

T Optics 50/125 OM3 LC to LC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. Colour: Aqua

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£14.83 incl VAT (€12.36 excl VAT)

T Optics SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible SFP+ Twinax Cable Assembly - 2m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£42.46 incl VAT (€35.38 excl VAT)

All parts are shipped via Fed-Ex.

We offer the following options for all orders placed online:

UK Flag UK Deliveries

UK overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £10.00*
*FOC for orders over the value of £70.00 + VAT.
UK overnight courier (Pre 10:30am Delivery) - £20.00
UK Overnight Courier - Saturday Next Day Delivery - £20.00

 

Euro Flag European Deliveries

Overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £30.00

 

Worldwide Deliveries

Worldwide (4-5 Business Days) - £100.00

Recently viewed products

T Optics SFP-10G-SR Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module for Multi-mode fiber (MMF)

UK Support - UK Stock - Next Day Delivery - No Quibble Replacement Warranty


Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£41.72 incl VAT (€34.77 excl VAT)