• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

BROCADE/FOUNDRY

Brocade are Leaders in the Networking & Technology industry.  Specialising in Data Centre Networking Solutions and services. Simple Technology stock 100% Compatible Brocade Transceiver Modules which are optimized for Brocade 8Gb products maximum performance with reduced power consumption. 

All GBIC Tranceiver Modules come with Lifetime Warranty.  XBR-000011, XBR-000025, XBR-000075, XBR-000076, 200E-XBR-000077, 000081, 000083, 000097, 000098, 000240, 000250000802 & 49Y4216.


Foundry Networks supplied High End Network Solutions until the company was purchased by the Brocade Group.  Simple Technology supply 100% Compatible Foundry SFP, XFP & XENPAK  at Great Prices, with Best Service and Lifetime Warranties.  Contact Us for more information or Browse the products below and Buy Online.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

40G-QSFP-LR4

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+, 1270/1290/1310/1330NM CWDM, 10KM, LC,
£2,985.60 incl VAT (£2,488.00 excl VAT)

40G-QSFP-SR4

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 100m over MMF
£808.14 incl VAT (£673.45 excl VAT)

T Optics 100GBASE-ER4 Compatible

T Optics 100% Brocade Compatible 100GBase ER, 40 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£0.00 incl VAT (Call for pricing)

T Optics 100GBASE-LR4 Compatible

T Optics 100% Brocade Compatible 100GBase LR, 10 Km, Four 25.8 Gbps wavelength lanes: 1294.53 nm - 1296.59 nm, 1299.02 nm - 1301.09 nm, 1303.54 nm - 1305.63 nm, 1308.09 nm - 1310.19 nm CFP transceiver. 100% Brocade compatible.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£0.00 incl VAT (Call for pricing)