• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

T Optics GLC-LH-SM Compatible (GLC-LH-SM-TOP)

GLC-LH-SM-TOP

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible
SFP, (1000BASE-LH/LX) SingleMode, Up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

Compatible with: CISCO
£33.59 incl. VAT
£27.99 excl VAT
Availability: In stock

GLC-LH-SM-TOP

The GLC-LH-SM single-mode transceiver is a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-SX and Fibre Channel 1x SM-LC-L FC-PI.

Our GLC-LH-SM is 100% Cisco Compatible and carries the Simple Technology money back guarantee.

Customers who bought this item also bought

T Optics GLC-T Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP, up to 100m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£42.00 incl VAT (£35.00 excl VAT)

T Optics GLC-SX-MM Compatible

100% Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX, SFP, up to 550 meters

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£24.00 incl VAT (£20.00 excl VAT)

OS1 LC To SC Patch Cables

T Optics 9/125 OS1 LC to SC Duplex Fibre Optic Cable. Colour: Yellow

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£9.70 incl VAT (£8.08 excl VAT)

All parts are shipped via Fed-Ex.

We offer the following options for all orders placed online:

UK Flag UK Deliveries

UK overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £10.00
UK overnight courier (Pre 10am Delivery) - £20.00
UK Overnight Courier - Saturday Next Day Delivery - £20.00

 

Euro Flag European Deliveries

Overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £30.00

 

Worldwide Deliveries

Worldwide (4-5 Business Days) - £100.00

Recently viewed products

T Optics GLC-LH-SM Compatible

T Optics 100% Cisco Compatible
SFP, (1000BASE-LH/LX) SingleMode, Up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.59 incl VAT (£27.99 excl VAT)