• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (MMC-TFG0-TOP)

MMC-TFG0-TOP

T Optics 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber mini media converter supports IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards. This device supports both multi mode and single mode.
£30.00 incl. VAT
£25.00 excl VAT
Availability: Out of Stock - on backorder and will be dispatched once in stock.

MMC-TFG0-TOP

Specifications
 

Data Rates: 10/100/1000 Mbps
(IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)
1000 Mbps (1000Base-FX) or
100 Mbps (100Base-FX)
Input voltage: DC 5-12V
Power consumption: 3 Watts maximum
Operating temperature: 0℃ to 50℃
Cooling: free air convection
Storage temperature: -20℃ to +85℃
Operating Humidity: 90% max, non-condensing
Net Weight: 150g approx. / unit

Dimensions:

60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)

Warranty:

3 Years

All parts are shipped via Fed-Ex.

We offer the following options for all orders placed online:

UK Flag UK Deliveries

UK overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £10.00
UK overnight courier (Pre 10am Delivery) - £20.00
UK Overnight Courier - Saturday Next Day Delivery - £20.00

 

Euro Flag European Deliveries

Overnight courier (Next Business Day) - £30.00

 

Worldwide Deliveries

Worldwide (4-5 Business Days) - £100.00

Recently viewed products

Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

T Optics 10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber mini media converter supports IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards. This device supports both multi mode and single mode.
£30.00 incl VAT (£25.00 excl VAT)