• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

AA1419043

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver for Category 5 copper wire

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£43.10 incl VAT (£35.92 excl VAT)

AA1419049-E6

T Optics 100% Nortel Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP1310nm 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£36.76 incl VAT (£30.64 excl VAT)

AA1419052-E6

1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 70km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£86.20 incl VAT (£71.84 excl VAT)

AA1419053-E6

T Optics 100% Nortel Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP1470nm 40km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£91.27 incl VAT (£76.06 excl VAT)

AA1419057-E6

T Optics 100% Nortel Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP1550nm 40km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£91.27 incl VAT (£76.06 excl VAT)

AA1419063-E6

T Optics 100% Nortel Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP1510nm 70km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£98.88 incl VAT (£82.40 excl VAT)

AA1419064-E6

T Optics 100% Nortel Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP1530nm 70km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£98.88 incl VAT (£82.40 excl VAT)

AA1419065-E6

T Optics 100% Nortel Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP1550nm 70km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£98.40 incl VAT (£82.00 excl VAT)

AA1419066-E6

T Optics 100% Nortel Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP1570nm 70km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£98.88 incl VAT (£82.40 excl VAT)