• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

ITV-2KSG-NA-100A

1000Base-SX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.20 incl VAT (£21.00 excl VAT)

ITV-2KSG-NA-100G

1000Base-SX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£25.20 incl VAT (£21.00 excl VAT)

ITV-2KTG-NA-100A

1000Base-TX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£43.10 incl VAT (£35.92 excl VAT)

ITV-2KTG-NA-100G

1000Base-TX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£43.10 incl VAT (£35.92 excl VAT)

ITV-2MLG-NA-100A

1000Base-LX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£35.50 incl VAT (£29.58 excl VAT)

ITV-2MLG-NA-100G

1000Base-LX SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.59 incl VAT (£27.99 excl VAT)

T Optics 130-0029-00 Compatible

T Optics 100% McAfee Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP1310nm10km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£26.40 incl VAT (£22.00 excl VAT)

T Optics 130-1000-00 Compatible

T Optics 100% McAfee Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£16.48 incl VAT (£13.73 excl VAT)

T Optics 130-0030-00 Compatible

T Optics 100% McAfee Compatible 1000BASE-T SFP RJ45100m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£30.00 incl VAT (£25.00 excl VAT)