• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

T Optics 22R4902 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 4GBASE-SW, SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.67 incl VAT (€28.06 excl VAT)

T Optics 22R6223 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 2gb/s 10KM SM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£52.70 incl VAT (€43.92 excl VAT)

T Optics 23R1701 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 4gb/s 10KM LR SFP+ IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£89.30 incl VAT (€74.42 excl VAT)

T Optics 39R6475 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM COMPATIBLE 39R6475 SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£43.92 incl VAT (€36.60 excl VAT)

T Optics 40K5603 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 300M MM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£30.74 incl VAT (€25.62 excl VAT)

T Optics 40K5607 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 100m Copper SFP BLADE NETWORKS

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£74.66 incl VAT (€62.22 excl VAT)

T Optics 45W0496 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM COMPATIBLE 45W0496 SFP 8-pack

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£345.50 incl VAT (€287.92 excl VAT)

T Optics 45W2813 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 100m Copper SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£39.53 incl VAT (€32.94 excl VAT)

T Optics 45W2815 Compatible

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 300M MM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£29.28 incl VAT (€24.40 excl VAT)