• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

45W2813

1gb/s 100m Copper SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£40.21 incl VAT (€33.51 excl VAT)

45W2815

1gb/s 300M MM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£37.89 incl VAT (€31.58 excl VAT)

45W2816

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 10KM SM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£53.36 incl VAT (€44.46 excl VAT)

45W2817

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 70KM SM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£149.33 incl VAT (€124.44 excl VAT)

45W2818

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 100mb/s 2KM MM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£86.61 incl VAT (€72.17 excl VAT)

45W4475

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 100m Copper SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£40.21 incl VAT (€33.51 excl VAT)

45W4737

100mb/s 2KM MM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£71.14 incl VAT (€59.29 excl VAT)

45W4739

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 300M MM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£30.74 incl VAT (€25.62 excl VAT)

45W4740

T Optics 100% IBM Compatible 1gb/s 10KM SM SFP IBM APP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£40.98 incl VAT (€34.15 excl VAT)