• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

T Optics 0231A455 Compatible

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM, SFP, 1510nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 70km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£112.97 incl VAT (£94.14 excl VAT)

T Optics 0231A456 Compatible

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM, SFP, 1530nm, LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 70km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£112.97 incl VAT (£94.14 excl VAT)

T Optics 0231A563 Compatible

100% Huawei Compatible 1000BASE-LX, SFP , 1310nm , Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£26.40 incl VAT (£22.00 excl VAT)

T Optics 0231A564 Compatible

100% Huawei Compatible 100BASE-LX, SFP , 1310nm , LC Connector, Single-mode Fiber (SMF), up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£26.58 incl VAT (£22.15 excl VAT)

SFP-1.25G-LH40

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 1.25G 40km 1310nm SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£70.99 incl VAT (£59.16 excl VAT)

SFP-1.25G-LX10

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 1.25G 10km 1310nm SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£20.92 incl VAT (£17.43 excl VAT)

SFP-1.25G-SX

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 1.25G 550m 850nm SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£15.85 incl VAT (£13.21 excl VAT)

SFP-1.25G-ZX70

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 1.25G 70km 1550nm SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£97.20 incl VAT (£81.00 excl VAT)

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310

T Optics 100% Huawei Compatible 100BASELH 40km SFP

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£70.99 incl VAT (£59.16 excl VAT)