• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

E1G-TX

100% Compatible 1000BASE-TX SFP RJ45100m.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£34.02 incl VAT (€28.35 excl VAT)

E1MG-100BXD

100% Compatible 100Base-BXD SFP optic SMF, 1490nm, LC connector.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£73.20 incl VAT (€61.00 excl VAT)

E1MG-100BXU

100% Compatible 100Base-BXU SFP optic SMF, 1310nm, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£73.20 incl VAT (€61.00 excl VAT)

E1MG-100FX

100% Compatible 100Base-FX SFP optic MMF, LC connector.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£45.38 incl VAT (€37.82 excl VAT)

E1MG-100FX-IR

100% Compatible 100BaseFX-IR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£57.10 incl VAT (€47.58 excl VAT)

E1MG-100FX-LR

100% Compatible 100BaseFX-LR SFP optic for SMF with LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£89.30 incl VAT (€74.42 excl VAT)

E1MG-BXD

100% Compatible 1000Base-BXD SFP optic, SMF, 1490nm, LC connector.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£60.02 incl VAT (€50.02 excl VAT)

E1MG-BXU

100% Compatible 1000Base-BXU SFP optic, SMF, 1310nm, LC connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£60.02 incl VAT (€50.02 excl VAT)

E1MG-CWDM80-1490

T Optics 100% Brocade Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 80km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£207.24 incl VAT (€172.70 excl VAT)