• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

T Optics 1184543P1 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, OC-3 LR-1, 155.52MB/s Data Rate, Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£137.65 incl VAT (€114.70 excl VAT)

T Optics 1184543P2 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, OC-3 IR, 155.52Mb/s Data Rate, Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£100.53 incl VAT (€83.78 excl VAT)

T Optics 1184544P2 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible
OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1310nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£222.53 incl VAT (€185.44 excl VAT)

T Optics 1184561P4 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£134.69 incl VAT (€112.24 excl VAT)

T Optics 1184562P5 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£335.26 incl VAT (€279.38 excl VAT)

T Optics 1200480L1 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP, Up to 500 meters, Multi-mode fiber, 850nm laser

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£30.74 incl VAT (€25.62 excl VAT)

T Optics 1200481L1 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP, Multi-mode or Single-mode fiber Ethernet

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£52.70 incl VAT (€43.92 excl VAT)

T Optics 14408100 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible SFP 2.125G 850NM DUPLEX

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£137.62 incl VAT (€114.68 excl VAT)

T Optics 14408110 Compatible

T Optics 100% Adtran Compatible SFP XCVR 1.25G 1310NM 10KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£103.94 incl VAT (€86.62 excl VAT)