• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

TEG-MGBS10

Up to 10 Km/6.2 mi, Duplex LC connector 1310 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€28.62 excl VAT

TEG-MGBS40

T Optics 100% Trendnet Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP1310nm 40km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€54.13 excl VAT

TEG-MGBS80

T Optics 100% Trendnet Compatible 1000BASE-LX SFP1550nm 80km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€92.80 excl VAT

TEG-MGBSX

Up to 550 meters/1804 feet, Duplex LC connector 850 nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

€18.15 excl VAT