• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

X2

An X2 Transceiver is a type of 10 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

J8436A

100% HP Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£165.00 excl VAT

J8437A

10GBASE-LR X2, 1310-nm, SC Duplex Connector, up to 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£292.00 excl VAT

J8438A

T Optics 100% HP Compatible 10GBASE-ER X2, 1550-nm, SC Duplex Connector, up to 40km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£950.00 excl VAT