• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

SFP-FE-LH40-SM1310-3

T Optics 100% H3C Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP1310nm 40km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£51.00 excl VAT

SFP-FE-LH80-SM1550-3

100BASE-FX SFP1510nm 80km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£90.85 excl VAT

SFP-FE-LX-SM1310-BIDI

T Optics 100% H3C Compatible 100BASEBXU BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 15km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£59.00 excl VAT

SFP-FE-LX-SM1550-BiDi-3

T Optics 100% H3C Compatible 100BASE-BX-D BiDi TX1550/RX1310nm15km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£67.61 excl VAT

SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310-3

GE SFP1310nm 40km.

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£44.00 excl VAT

SFP-GE-LH70-SM1470-CW-3

T Optics H3C Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 70km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£78.17 excl VAT

SFP-GE-LH70-SM1530-CW-3

T Optics 100% H3C Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 70km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£78.17 excl VAT

SFP-GE-LH70-SM1550-3

1000BASE-ZX SFP1550nm 70km .

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£76.06 excl VAT