• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

100-02580

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1GBE FIBR XCVR1490NM XMT/1310NM RCV,20KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£86.20 incl VAT (£71.84 excl VAT)

100-02603

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1GBE SFP 40KM 1 FBR 1310NM TX/1490NM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£116.63 incl VAT (£97.19 excl VAT)

100-02604

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1GBE SFP 40KM 1 FBR 1490NM TX/1310NM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£116.63 incl VAT (£97.19 excl VAT)

134019

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1G SFP 550M MultiMode 850nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£41.20 incl VAT (£34.33 excl VAT)

134160

T Optics 100% Calix Compatible 1Gb Single Fiber, 1310nm

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£36.00 incl VAT (£30.00 excl VAT)

134161

1GBE FIBR XCVR1490NM XMT/1310NM RCV,10KM

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£98.88 incl VAT (£82.40 excl VAT)