• Currency:
  • GBP
  • Euro
Call sales and service: 0800 0193240 - International: +44 (0)1925 414028

SFP

SFP or small form-factor pluggable or Mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. They are available in the following wavelengths: 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm.

Simple Technology provide SFP Transceivers for all well known brand names. Cisco, HP, Finisar, Brocade, IBM and more....

View as Grid List
Sort by
Display per page

3CSFP81

100% 3Com Compatible 100BASE-FX SFP, MMF, LC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£35.92 excl VAT

3CSFP82

100% 3Com Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP, SMF, LC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£40.14 excl VAT

3CSFP85

100% 3Com Compatible 100BASE-BX10-D SFP, SMF, Single-strand, LC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£97.19 excl VAT

3CSFP86

100% 3Com Compatible 100BASE-BX10-U SFP, SMF, Single-strand, LC Connector

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£97.19 excl VAT

3CSFP91

T Optics 100% 3Com Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP, MMF, 850nm, 550m

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£21.00 excl VAT

3CSFP92

100% 3Com Compatible 1000Base-LX/LH SFP, SMF,1310nm, 10km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£23.24 excl VAT

3CSFP93

T Optics 100% 3Com Compatible 1000Base-T Copper SFP, RJ45

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£33.81 excl VAT

3CSFP97

100% 3Com Compatible 1000BASE-ZX/LH70 SFP, SMF, 1550nm, 70km

Warranty:

Lifetime Replacement Warranty

£86.00 excl VAT